Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 April 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Henderson 19.578
Jess White 20.68
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Drew Shard 18.025
Dave Bowen 18.226
Toby Whatmore 18.226
Colin White 18.276
Allan Melton 18.477
Leigh Wallace 18.727
Wade Griffin 19.177
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Forster 18.977
Jamie O'Brien 19.077
Lyndon Turvey 20.98
Adrian Henderson 21.28
Phillip Clayton 22.482
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lyndon Turvey 16.473
Matt Wicks 16.524
Ron Passalick 18.326
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.422
Jamie O'Brien 15.523
Tim Forster 16.374
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Henderson 18/6m5.175s
Jess White 17/6m1.490s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Dave Bowen 19/6m3.323s
Drew Shard 19/6m3.954s
Toby Whatmore 19/6m8.029s
Colin White 19/6m11.264s
Leigh Wallace 18/6m2.502s
Allan Melton 18/6m3.172s
Wade Griffin 18/6m13.787s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Forster 18/6m6.827s
Jamie O'Brien 18/6m13.938s
Adrian Henderson 16/6m13.837s
Lyndon Turvey 16/6m16.492s
Phillip Clayton 12/6m9.632s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Wicks 21/6m6.978s
Lyndon Turvey 21/6m10.082s
Ron Passalick 18/6m5.176s
Super Stock (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 23/6m11.084s
Jamie O'Brien 23/6m15.189s
Tim Forster 20/6m18.494s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Henderson (TQ) 17/6m16.591s 18/6m16.892s 18/6m18.995s(10) 18/6m10.202s(10) 18/6m5.175s(10) 30
2nd Jess White 16/6m22.800s 15/6m3.172s 16/6m10.583s(9) 17/6m1.490s(9) 6/2m18.800s(9) 27
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Bowen (TQ) 17/6m16.000s 19/6m8.981s 19/6m3.323s(10) 19/6m7.709s(9) 19/6m3.873s(10) 29
2nd Drew Shard 9/6m19.906s 18/6m21.148s 19/6m13.247s(9) 19/6m3.954s(10) 19/6m14.689s(8) 27
3rd Toby Whatmore 18/6m6.387s 19/6m11.584s 18/6m0.168s(7) 19/6m11.765s(7) 19/6m8.029s(9) 23
4th Colin White 18/6m6.838s 19/6m12.686s 19/6m18.955s(8) 19/6m11.264s(8) 11/6m15.290s(5) 21
5th Allan Melton 17/6m1.780s 18/6m3.172s 18/6m17.203s(6) 18/6m5.306s(5) 18/6m13.337s(7) 18
6th Wade Griffin 17/6m16.652s 18/6m13.787s 16/6m12.186s(5) 8/6m17.623s(4) 17/6m17.042s(6) 15
7th Leigh Wallace 18/6m13.547s 17/6m9.381s 16/6m18.755s(4) 18/6m2.502s(6) 8/3m6.218s(4) 14
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim Forster (TQ) 5/1m54.565s 18/6m6.827s 17/6m1.670s(10) 18/6m13.187s(10) 16/6m5.576s(9) 29
2nd Jamie O'Brien 18/6m13.938s 17/6m12.886s 16/6m3.172s(9) 18/6m18.995s(9) 18/6m19.045s(10) 28
3rd Adrian Henderson 15/6m7.127s 1/0m32.947s 16/6m18.745s(7) 16/6m18.044s(8) 16/6m13.837s(8) 23
4th Lyndon Turvey 2/1m2.239s 4/5m42.323s 16/6m16.492s(8) 13/6m12.235s(7) 14/6m21.198s(7) 22
5th Phillip Clayton 0/2m54.581s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m9.632s(6) 11/6m21.448s(6) 6/6m2.621s(6) 18
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Wicks (TQ) 20/6m1.921s 21/6m10.132s 20/6m15.891s(9) 21/6m6.978s(10) 21/6m9.982s(10) 29
2nd Lyndon Turvey 4/1m14.708s 21/6m14.789s 21/6m12.186s(10) 21/6m10.082s(9) 20/6m2.722s(9) 28
3rd Ron Passalick 18/6m5.176s 18/6m29.961s 12/3m59.194s(8) 16/6m3.573s(8) 18/6m9.131s(8) 24
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Ghiringhelli 22/6m2.772s 22/6m3.373s 23/6m11.084s(10) 22/6m0.378s(10) 23/6m12.786s(10) 30
2nd Jamie O'Brien (TQ) 23/6m15.290s 19/5m20.311s 20/6m3.573s(9) 22/6m3.332s(9) 23/6m15.189s(9) 27
3rd Tim Forster 20/6m18.494s 4/1m41.546s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped