Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 10 December 2008



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Emma McKendry 18.827
Sarah Bryan 20.029
Brendon Carrick 20.129
Jess White 20.179
Matt Henderson 21.381
Mitchell Turvey 23.884
Alex McKendry 26.788
Cam Henderson 30.143
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tony Parriero 18.627
Nathan Tasca 18.927
Tim Keiller 19.027
Tim Forster 20.078
Phillip Clayton 20.88
Nick Henderson 21.531
Adrian Henderson 21.582
Sarah Bryan 21.781
19 Turn Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.172
Jamie O'Brien 15.622
Tony Parriero 15.873
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Drew Shard 17.525
Leigh Wallace 18.176
Toby Whatmore 18.176
Colin White 18.577
Dave Bowen 18.577
Allan Melton 18.927
Ron Passalick 18.977
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Wicks 15.622
Lyndon Turvey 16.324
Adrian Calleja 16.474
Nathan Tasca 16.574
Tim Forster 16.724
Wade Griffin 17.875
Nitro Pull Start
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Wicks 15.923
Leigh Wallace 15.923
Joe Ghiringhelli 16.274
Dave Bowen 17.375
Wade Griffin 17.725
Phii McKendry 18.426
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sarah Bryan 17/6m10.433s
Matt Henderson 16/6m18.744s
Brendon Carrick 15/6m4.174s
Jess White 13/6m30.562s
Alex McKendry 12/6m10.132s
Mitchell Turvey 11/5m36.284s
Emma McKendry 10/6m5.726s
Cam Henderson 10/6m27.607s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tony Parriero 19/6m8.179s
Tim Keiller 18/6m8.640s
Nathan Tasca 18/6m12.085s
Phillip Clayton 16/6m6.577s
Tim Forster 16/6m19.145s
Nick Henderson 15/6m17.843s
Adrian Henderson 13/6m5.325s
Sarah Bryan 10/6m21.648s
19 Turn Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 23/6m4.274s
Jamie O'Brien 22/6m0.969s
Tony Parriero 22/6m6.277s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Drew Shard 20/6m11.084s
Leigh Wallace 19/6m0.869s
Toby Whatmore 19/6m4.074s
Dave Bowen 19/6m13.788s
Colin White 19/6m18.494s
Allan Melton 18/6m3.122s
Ron Passalick 18/6m8.981s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Wicks 22/6m9.882s
Adrian Calleja 22/6m15.239s
Nathan Tasca 21/6m11.384s
Lyndon Turvey 20/6m3.322s
Tim Forster 20/6m5.826s
Wade Griffin 17/6m5.977s
Nitro Pull Start (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Wicks 22/6m7.629s
Leigh Wallace 22/6m11.385s
Joe Ghiringhelli 20/6m3.723s
Dave Bowen 19/6m5.075s
Phii McKendry 18/6m6.677s
Wade Griffin 18/6m13.187s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Sarah Bryan 1/0m22.282s 16/6m8.130s(10) 16/6m0.969s(10) 17/6m15.841s(10) 17/6m10.433s(10) 40
2nd Brendon Carrick (TQ) 1/0m21.080s 14/6m8.780s(9) 14/6m9.982s(8) 15/6m4.174s(9) 11/4m6.755s(6) 32
3rd Alex McKendry 1/0m30.343s 11/5m59.517s(8) 11/6m9.130s(6) 11/6m12.787s(7) 12/6m10.132s(7) 28
4th Jess White 1/0m26.088s 11/6m13.137s(6) 10/6m1.369s(5) 12/6m14.839s(8) 13/6m30.562s(8) 27
5th Matt Henderson 1/0m23.934s 2/1m7.097s(4) 16/6m18.744s(9) 0/0m5.959s(3) 13/6m0.068s(9) 25
6th Mitchell Turvey 1/0m27.489s 11/6m12.366s(7) 11/6m5.675s(7) 9/6m15.040s(5) 11/5m36.284s(5) 24
7th Emma McKendry 1/0m46.316s 10/6m17.693s(5) 8/5m38.687s(4) 10/6m19.446s(6) 10/6m5.726s(4) 19
8th Cam Henderson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/6m27.607s(3) 3
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Tony Parriero (TQ) 1/0m18.627s 19/6m17.342s(10) 19/6m8.179s(10) 18/6m3.823s(10) 18/6m11.434s(10) 40
2nd Tim Keiller 1/0m19.077s 18/6m9.932s(9) 18/6m34.918s(8) 18/6m8.640s(9) 18/6m12.135s(9) 35
3rd Nathan Tasca 1/0m19.027s 13/4m33.743s(6) 18/6m12.085s(9) 18/6m18.695s(8) 17/6m10.583s(8) 31
4th Tim Forster 1/0m20.229s 15/6m20.296s(7) 16/6m19.145s(7) 15/6m15.640s(7) 14/6m12.736s(7) 28
5th Phillip Clayton 1/0m20.880s 16/6m6.577s(8) 6/6m33.015s(5) 14/6m7.779s(6) 2/0m57.633s(4) 23
6th Nick Henderson 1/0m24.185s 0/0m7.260s(3) 15/6m17.843s(6) 12/6m8.580s(4) 11/6m7.879s(5) 18
7th Adrian Henderson 1/0m21.582s 13/6m26.956s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 13/6m5.325s(5) 13/6m20.247s(6) 16
8th Sarah Bryan 1/0m21.781s 10/6m21.648s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 4
*result dropped
19 Turn Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Jamie O'Brien 1/0m15.773s 22/6m3.873s(10) 22/6m9.481s(9) 22/6m0.969s(10) 22/6m14.339s(8) 37
2nd Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 1/0m15.292s 18/6m3.222s(8) 23/6m14.889s(10) 21/6m2.121s(8) 23/6m4.274s(10) 36
3rd Tony Parriero 1/0m15.873s 22/6m6.277s(9) 21/6m1.119s(8) 22/6m10.483s(9) 22/6m8.380s(9) 35
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Drew Shard (TQ) 1/0m17.925s 19/6m2.822s(10) 20/6m13.437s(10) 19/6m9.832s(10) 20/6m11.084s(10) 40
2nd Toby Whatmore 1/0m18.927s 19/6m17.993s(9) 19/6m4.074s(9) 7/5m41.742s(4) 19/6m13.738s(8) 30
3rd Colin White 1/0m19.028s 18/6m2.371s(8) 19/6m18.494s(8) 18/6m0.769s(8) 18/6m13.588s(5) 29
4th Leigh Wallace 1/0m18.577s 18/6m3.773s(7) 8/2m49.594s(4) 18/6m4.424s(7) 19/6m0.869s(9) 27
5th Dave Bowen 1/0m19.077s 0/0m0.000s(0) 18/6m0.168s(7) 19/6m13.788s(9) 19/6m15.040s(7) 23
6th Ron Passalick 1/0m19.829s 17/6m5.626s(5) 17/6m1.870s(5) 18/6m12.736s(6) 18/6m8.981s(6) 22
7th Allan Melton 1/0m18.977s 18/6m12.285s(6) 18/6m3.122s(6) 18/6m18.595s(5) 16/6m9.532s(4) 21
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Adrian Calleja 1/0m17.576s 21/6m4.975s(9) 22/6m15.239s(9) 21/6m6.877s(10) 21/6m0.067s(9) 37
2nd Matt Wicks (TQ) 1/0m16.324s 22/6m16.041s(10) 22/6m13.437s(10) 3/2m7.733s(5) 22/6m9.882s(10) 35
3rd Lyndon Turvey 1/0m16.624s 14/4m17.420s(5) 20/6m3.322s(8) 20/6m6.276s(9) 20/6m6.076s(7) 29
4th Nathan Tasca 1/0m17.275s 20/6m6.177s(8) 20/6m17.192s(6) 9/2m46.940s(6) 21/6m11.384s(8) 28
5th Tim Forster 1/0m17.125s 18/6m15.140s(7) 20/6m5.826s(7) 18/5m45.096s(8) 9/2m41.933s(6) 28
6th Wade Griffin 1/0m19.128s 17/6m5.977s(6) 17/6m7.528s(5) 17/6m6.076s(7) 5/2m3.327s(5) 23
*result dropped
Nitro Pull Start
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined
1st Matt Wicks 1/0m16.324s 19/6m10.934s(8) 22/6m11.584s(10) 22/6m12.286s(10) 22/6m7.629s(10) 38
2nd Leigh Wallace 1/0m16.524s 13/6m11.384s(7) 21/6m1.720s(9) 21/6m8.130s(9) 22/6m11.385s(9) 34
3rd Dave Bowen 1/0m18.076s 19/6m5.075s(9) 16/6m7.078s(6) 19/6m15.490s(8) 10/3m10.975s(8) 31
4th Wade Griffin 1/0m18.977s 13/6m18.595s(5) 18/6m13.187s(7) 11/3m53.586s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 19
5th Phii McKendry 1/0m21.030s 13/6m11.484s(6) 18/6m6.677s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 14
6th Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 1/0m16.274s 20/6m3.723s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10
*result dropped