Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 February 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kristy Mountjoy 17.325
Brendon Carrick 18.827
Terry Austin 19.378
Matt Henderson 21.431
Jess White 24.636
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jamie O'Brien 19.128
Lyndon Turvey 20.279
Tim Forster 20.329
Phillip Clayton 20.83
Nick Henderson 20.83
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lyndon Turvey 18.026
Drew Shard 18.126
Colin White 18.226
Toby Whatmore 18.276
Leigh Wallace 18.527
Dave Bowen 18.727
Allan Melton 18.777
Ron Passalick 18.777
Wade Griffin 19.077
19 Turn Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.523
Jamie O'Brien 15.722
Tim Forster 17.425
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Terry Austin 17/6m3.923s
Brendon Carrick 16/6m1.569s
Matt Henderson 16/6m22.900s
Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m19.095s
Jess White 13/6m2.371s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jamie O'Brien 17/6m2.170s
Phillip Clayton 17/6m15.490s
Tim Forster 17/6m19.896s
Lyndon Turvey 16/6m2.692s
Nick Henderson 15/6m8.880s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Drew Shard 19/6m0.117s
Colin White 19/6m6.376s
Leigh Wallace 19/6m11.133s
Toby Whatmore 19/6m13.237s
Lyndon Turvey 18/6m5.426s
Dave Bowen 18/6m5.836s
Allan Melton 18/6m6.778s
Ron Passalick 18/6m8.280s
Wade Griffin 18/6m16.241s
19 Turn Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 23/6m16.091s
Jamie O'Brien 22/6m7.228s
Tim Forster 19/6m0.668s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Terry Austin (TQ) 17/6m16.541s 16/6m35.068s 17/6m3.923s(10) 17/6m5.625s(10) 17/6m13.487s(10) 30
2nd Brendon Carrick 16/6m10.984s 16/6m1.569s 16/6m2.772s(9) 5/6m8.329s(6) 16/6m16.742s(9) 24
3rd Kristy Mountjoy 14/6m2.721s 13/6m26.656s 14/6m15.440s(7) 14/6m4.524s(9) 15/6m19.095s(8) 24
4th Matt Henderson 15/6m0.017s 16/6m22.900s 15/6m3.473s(8) 11/6m13.337s(7) 2/0m50.823s(6) 21
5th Jess White 12/6m11.584s 12/6m14.889s 12/6m12.235s(6) 13/6m2.371s(8) 13/6m21.899s(7) 21
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie O'Brien (TQ) 17/6m3.223s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m14.289s(10) 17/6m2.170s(10) 12/6m13.387s(7) 27
2nd Phillip Clayton 17/6m15.490s 8/6m0.188s 16/6m16.091s(9) 15/6m2.070s(8) 17/6m16.541s(10) 27
3rd Tim Forster 16/6m10.433s 13/6m17.263s 10/6m14.188s(6) 16/6m17.593s(9) 17/6m19.896s(9) 24
4th Nick Henderson 8/3m5.667s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m8.030s(8) 15/6m8.880s(7) 15/6m19.295s(8) 23
5th Lyndon Turvey 16/6m19.947s 16/6m2.692s 13/6m4.525s(7) 13/6m10.683s(6) 7/2m59.207s(6) 19
*result dropped
Mini DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Adrian Henderson
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Drew Shard (TQ) 16/6m8.680s 19/6m7.228s 19/6m0.117s(10) 19/6m10.382s(10) 19/6m4.825s(10) 30
2nd Toby Whatmore 19/6m18.995s 19/6m14.288s 19/6m13.987s(8) 19/6m17.142s(8) 19/6m13.237s(9) 25
3rd Colin White 19/6m12.987s 19/6m9.181s 19/6m6.376s(9) 19/6m12.685s(9) 16/6m7.779s(5) 23
4th Allan Melton 18/6m8.430s 18/6m6.778s 18/6m16.892s(4) 18/6m11.984s(7) 18/6m16.441s(7) 18
5th Dave Bowen 18/6m16.191s 15/6m8.119s 18/6m5.836s(6) 18/6m19.645s(5) 18/6m18.044s(6) 17
6th Wade Griffin 17/6m0.388s 15/6m13.537s 13/6m5.776s(3) 18/6m20.346s(4) 18/6m16.241s(8) 15
7th Leigh Wallace 19/6m11.133s 16/6m27.607s 18/6m0.618s(7) 13/5m29.874s(2) 8/4m3.050s(3) 12
8th Ron Passalick 18/6m8.280s 18/6m9.180s 18/6m15.890s(5) 18/6m17.292s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11
9th Lyndon Turvey 18/6m5.426s 17/6m9.982s 3/1m8.448s(2) 17/6m3.122s(3) 13/4m46.512s(4) 9
*result dropped
19 Turn Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 22/6m4.574s 21/6m5.075s 23/6m16.091s(10) 22/6m3.322s(10) 22/6m0.669s(10) 30
2nd Jamie O'Brien 21/6m2.922s 14/4m36.798s 5/1m23.470s(8) 22/6m7.228s(9) 5/1m33.785s(9) 26
3rd Tim Forster 10/3m3.764s 19/6m10.383s 19/6m4.274s(9) 19/6m0.668s(8) 3/1m2.290s(8) 25
*result dropped