2009 HarrisRC Classic
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 March 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kristy Mountjoy 19.177
Brendon Carrick 20.43
Matt Henderson 20.68
Jess White 21.381
Cam Henderson 21.881
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Shannon Fitzsimons 18.526
Jamie O'Brien 18.777
Brad Portelli 18.827
Trevor Waye 18.877
Doug Kingsley 18.927
Tony Porter 19.048
Matt Moroney 19.288
Dave Calwell 19.478
John Beggs 19.528
Tim Forster 19.578
John Batich 19.829
Phillip Clayton 20.029
Kim Dare 21.431
Adrian Henderson 21.481
Paul Moroney 22.532
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Toby Whatmore 17.325
Drew Shard 17.525
Jason Morris 17.525
Tony Porter 17.876
Leigh Wallace 17.976
Colin White 18.026
John Batich 18.126
Dave Bowen 18.177
Shayne Walter 18.476
John Beggs 18.577
Wade Griffin 18.807
Terry Austin 19.228
Kim Dare 20.229
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
James Ainslie 15.873
Matt Wicks 15.923
Chris Stassinis 16.123
Trevor Waye 16.423
Matt Moroney 16.574
Lyndon Turvey 16.674
Colin Oakley 16.774
Matt King 16.825
Shannon Fitzsimons 17.075
Wade Griffin 17.124
Dave Bowen 17.125
Micheal Debrincat 17.174
Peter Sprenger 17.274
Shayne Walter 17.375
Marco Greco 17.425
Ron Passalick 17.575
Paul Moroney 17.975
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Debrincat 14.51
Joe Ghiringhelli 14.922
Jamie O'Brien 14.971
Ben Maker 15.001
Sandy Iavazzo 15.122
Dave Calwell 15.322
Wayde McCallum 15.322
Brad Portelli 15.322
Vince D'Angleo 15.522
Edman Mallian 15.573
Matthew Porter 15.622
Matt King 15.722
Rick Vocale 15.773
Andy McCallum 15.872
Tim Forster 15.873
Anthony Iavzzo 16.143
Doug Kingsley 16.223
Mark Lawson 16.463
Darren Watts 16.494
Ray Debrincat 16.524
Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ryan Maker 14.17
Rhys Marshall 14.521
Darrell Khemlani 14.621
Kirby Masterman 14.721
Antoni Caretti 14.882
Ben Lawson 15.021
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Brendon Carrick 17/6m13.387s
Matt Henderson 17/6m14.789s
Cam Henderson 16/6m23.001s
Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m2.922s
Jess White 15/6m10.132s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shannon Fitzsimons 19/6m8.480s
Trevor Waye 19/6m9.561s
Brad Portelli 19/6m10.062s
Jamie O'Brien 19/6m11.784s
Dave Calwell 18/6m2.471s
Doug Kingsley 18/6m5.075s
John Beggs 18/6m7.829s
Matt Moroney 18/6m14.519s
Tony Porter 18/6m15.890s
Tim Forster 18/6m19.946s
Phillip Clayton 18/6m21.398s
John Batich 17/6m5.475s
Kim Dare 16/6m8.029s
Adrian Henderson 15/6m16.291s
Paul Moroney 3/1m27.676s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Toby Whatmore 20/6m2.872s
Jason Morris 20/6m10.933s
Drew Shard 20/6m12.285s
Colin White 20/6m16.892s
Tony Porter 20/6m18.193s
Leigh Wallace 19/6m1.220s
Dave Bowen 19/6m6.277s
Shayne Walter 19/6m7.078s
John Batich 19/6m7.678s
John Beggs 18/6m0.568s
Wade Griffin 18/6m7.478s
Kim Dare 17/6m1.269s
Terry Austin 17/6m9.030s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
James Ainslie 22/6m7.478s
Chris Stassinis 22/6m10.082s
Matt Wicks 22/6m13.537s
Micheal Debrincat 21/2m7.684s
Trevor Waye 21/6m2.621s
Matt Moroney 21/6m6.957s
Colin Oakley 21/6m6.978s
Matt King 21/6m9.231s
Shannon Fitzsimons 21/6m12.836s
Lyndon Turvey 21/6m13.437s
Peter Sprenger 21/6m17.543s
Dave Bowen 20/6m2.821s
Shayne Walter 20/6m5.025s
Marco Greco 20/6m18.044s
Ron Passalick 19/5m58.215s
Wade Griffin 19/6m0.919s
Paul Moroney 19/6m28.408s
Super Stock (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 24/6m8.730s
Sandy Iavazzo 24/6m10.082s
Ben Maker 24/6m11.634s
Jamie O'Brien 24/6m17.543s
Brad Portelli 23/6m6.577s
Matthew Porter 23/6m6.928s
Daniel Debrincat 23/6m8.580s
Edman Mallian 23/6m10.482s
Dave Calwell 23/6m11.133s
Wayde McCallum 23/6m12.435s
Andy McCallum 23/6m14.839s
Vince D'Angleo 22/6m0.168s
Rick Vocale 22/6m3.523s
Tim Forster 22/6m7.248s
Matt King 22/6m10.583s
Mark Lawson 22/6m14.509s
Anthony Iavzzo 21/6m2.992s
Darren Watts 21/6m3.894s
Doug Kingsley 21/6m5.625s
Ray Debrincat 21/6m9.681s
Modified (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ryan Maker 25/6m3.523s
Kirby Masterman 24/6m1.219s
Darrell Khemlani 24/6m5.626s
Rhys Marshall 24/6m12.035s
Antoni Caretti 23/6m3.373s
Ben Lawson 22/6m0.748s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Henderson (TQ) 16/6m4.624s 17/6m14.789s 17/6m19.296s 16/6m7.028s 17/6m21.448s(10) 16/6m2.421s(9) 17/6m16.341s(10) 29
2nd Brendon Carrick 14/6m1.069s 17/6m20.247s 14/6m36.170s 16/6m7.829s 16/6m4.724s(9) 17/6m13.387s(10) 16/6m1.720s(9) 28
3rd Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m25.554s 15/6m16.642s 15/6m4.073s 15/6m9.481s 15/6m4.624s(8) 15/6m10.783s(7) 15/6m2.922s(8) 23
4th Cam Henderson 15/6m13.788s 16/6m23.001s 15/5m54.910s 15/6m26.606s 15/6m18.945s(6) 15/6m1.270s(8) 9/4m20.474s(6) 20
5th Jess White 13/6m18.344s 6/2m40.431s 14/6m5.826s 14/6m0.769s 15/6m10.983s(7) 14/6m2.972s(6) 15/6m10.132s(7) 20
*result dropped
Mini A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Trevor Waye 19/6m14.688s 19/6m9.561s 18/6m2.771s 19/6m11.184s 19/6m15.340s(9) 18/6m0.969s(10) 19/6m16.491s(10) 29
2nd Brad Portelli 19/6m19.696s 19/6m17.443s 18/6m2.672s 19/6m10.062s 19/6m13.237s(10) 18/6m2.260s(8) 19/6m19.145s(9) 27
3rd Jamie O'Brien 18/6m20.247s 18/6m6.858s 19/6m11.784s 18/6m14.939s 18/6m15.039s(5) 18/6m2.120s(9) 18/6m0.769s(8) 22
4th Shannon Fitzsimons (TQ) 19/6m12.185s 19/6m10.313s 19/6m8.480s 19/6m13.136s 19/6m16.341s(8) 18/6m11.133s(6) 18/6m0.839s(7) 21
5th Doug Kingsley 18/6m19.446s 18/6m8.330s 18/6m8.029s 17/6m10.032s 18/6m6.627s(7) 18/6m5.075s(7) 18/6m11.935s(6) 20
6th Tony Porter 18/6m15.890s 17/6m8.230s 17/6m1.169s 18/6m20.107s 18/6m16.842s(4) 18/6m19.345s(5) 18/6m16.091s(5) 14
7th John Beggs 18/6m11.184s 17/6m2.671s 17/6m17.543s 18/6m7.829s 18/6m8.880s(6) 17/6m16.341s(1) 17/6m2.371s(4) 11
8th Dave Calwell 18/6m9.831s 18/6m6.206s 18/6m2.471s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m1.720s(3) 17/6m3.673s(4) 10/3m30.853s(2) 9
9th Tim Forster 18/6m19.946s 13/6m13.166s 1/0m30.644s 1/2m56.904s 17/6m5.476s(2) 17/6m6.026s(3) 14/6m5.075s(3) 8
10th Matt Moroney 18/6m16.041s 18/6m14.519s 17/6m3.273s 2/0m46.517s 17/6m7.829s(1) 17/6m7.077s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 3
*result dropped
Mini B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Phillip Clayton 17/6m21.198s 17/6m21.629s 16/6m11.374s 17/6m0.578s 17/6m3.673s(10) 18/6m21.398s(10) 17/6m10.182s(10) 30
2nd John Batich 17/6m22.149s 16/6m1.820s 17/6m5.475s 14/6m21.909s 17/6m11.635s(9) 17/6m5.676s(9) 17/6m12.486s(9) 27
3rd Kim Dare 14/6m21.899s 14/6m2.471s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m6.888s 16/6m11.715s(8) 16/6m8.029s(8) 16/6m17.092s(8) 24
4th Adrian Henderson 10/6m14.038s 12/6m19.696s 11/6m21.148s 7/6m25.965s 15/6m16.291s(7) 11/4m41.405s(7) 13/5m11.598s(7) 21
5th Paul Moroney 1/0m32.247s 3/1m27.676s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
540 Pro A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Toby Whatmore (TQ) 20/6m11.685s 11/3m23.743s 20/6m2.872s 19/6m4.073s 20/6m17.443s(10) 20/6m11.183s(9) 20/6m7.378s(10) 29
2nd Jason Morris 20/6m37.171s 19/6m11.384s 15/5m13.501s 17/6m14.288s 12/6m9.181s(2) 20/6m10.933s(10) 20/6m11.233s(9) 21
3rd Tony Porter 19/6m0.068s 19/6m1.069s 19/6m1.370s 19/6m0.017s 19/6m6.227s(9) 19/6m12.686s(5) 20/6m18.193s(7) 21
4th Drew Shard 19/6m3.472s 20/6m12.285s 19/6m1.470s 20/6m14.238s 18/6m12.385s(4) 19/6m6.877s(8) 20/6m14.889s(8) 20
5th John Batich 19/6m17.894s 19/6m10.834s 19/6m11.134s 19/6m18.294s 18/6m7.578s(6) 19/6m7.678s(7) 18/6m10.583s(4) 17
6th Leigh Wallace 19/6m11.033s 19/6m1.220s 19/6m4.224s 19/6m3.623s 17/6m0.118s(3) 19/6m7.979s(6) 19/6m8.479s(6) 15
7th Colin White 20/6m16.892s 19/6m0.017s 19/6m3.000s 19/6m4.174s 19/6m17.142s(7) 18/6m10.332s(3) 19/6m13.236s(5) 15
8th Dave Bowen 19/6m6.528s 19/6m10.883s 19/6m6.277s 19/6m11.685s 19/6m10.232s(8) 19/6m19.445s(4) 17/6m2.421s(2) 14
9th John Beggs 18/6m5.726s 2/0m44.765s 15/6m4.374s 18/6m0.568s 18/6m11.033s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 17/6m0.718s(3) 8
10th Shayne Walter 19/6m7.078s 19/6m15.390s 18/6m2.171s 14/4m46.262s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
540 Pro B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Wade Griffin 18/6m8.079s 18/6m9.180s 18/6m12.225s 18/6m11.685s 18/6m8.480s(10) 18/6m14.889s(10) 18/6m7.478s(10) 30
2nd Terry Austin 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 16/6m14.939s 16/6m1.971s(9) 17/6m15.190s(8) 17/6m9.030s(9) 26
3rd Kim Dare 9/3m26.697s 13/6m20.447s 17/6m10.333s 17/6m1.269s 15/6m21.399s(8) 17/6m14.188s(9) 17/6m21.849s(8) 25
*result dropped
Stock Electric A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st James Ainslie (TQ) 21/6m9.631s 21/6m3.973s 22/6m12.035s 22/6m7.478s 22/6m13.887s(9) 22/6m16.041s(10) 21/6m2.821s(10) 29
2nd Trevor Waye 21/6m2.621s 21/6m11.134s 21/6m17.042s 21/6m8.830s 20/6m5.876s(5) 21/6m9.882s(8) 21/6m15.489s(8) 21
3rd Chris Stassinis 22/6m10.382s 21/6m1.019s 21/6m1.270s 21/6m0.268s 22/6m10.082s(10) 22/6m18.244s(9) 6/1m44.850s(1) 20
4th Matt Moroney 21/6m13.638s 20/6m8.831s 21/6m6.957s 21/6m9.031s 21/6m11.584s(7) 20/6m3.673s(6) 21/6m15.640s(7) 20
5th Matt Wicks 22/6m13.537s 21/6m8.079s 21/6m2.521s 21/5m53.559s 21/6m1.570s(8) 4/1m8.068s(1) 21/6m5.675s(9) 18
6th Matt King 21/6m9.231s 1/0m17.826s 21/6m10.183s 0/0m0.000s 20/6m10.833s(4) 21/6m14.338s(7) 21/6m16.591s(6) 17
7th Lyndon Turvey 21/6m17.292s 21/6m13.537s 16/5m31.907s 11/3m18.986s 21/6m13.437s(6) 17/5m12.049s(2) 20/6m10.883s(5) 13
8th Micheal Debrincat 20/6m7.628s 19/6m9.030s 21/2m7.684s 20/6m11.985s 19/6m0.668s(2) 20/6m9.331s(5) 20/6m15.339s(4) 11
9th Peter Sprenger 20/6m3.723s 20/6m5.375s 20/6m8.880s 21/6m17.543s 20/6m13.136s(3) 18/6m3.172s(3) 19/6m17.943s(2) 8
10th Colin Oakley 21/6m6.978s 20/5m59.967s 20/6m16.030s 7/2m14.893s 19/6m5.676s(1) 20/6m16.942s(4) 19/6m9.531s(3) 8
*result dropped
Stock Electric B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shannon Fitzsimons 20/6m0.268s 20/6m1.109s 20/6m16.341s 20/6m2.821s 20/6m0.067s(10) 21/6m12.836s(10) 20/6m0.068s(10) 30
2nd Marco Greco 16/5m9.545s 19/6m10.282s 10/3m7.320s 19/6m12.586s 15/4m50.217s(6) 20/6m18.044s(9) 19/6m4.023s(9) 24
3rd Wade Griffin 18/6m5.927s 19/6m14.639s 19/6m21.198s 19/6m27.157s 19/6m11.884s(8) 19/6m0.919s(8) 4/1m20.966s(5) 21
4th Ron Passalick 19/5m58.215s 4/1m19.314s 19/6m3.182s 19/6m3.022s 18/6m0.468s(7) 17/6m28.659s(6) 19/6m15.139s(8) 21
5th Dave Bowen 20/6m9.782s 20/6m7.328s 9/2m40.631s 17/5m10.446s 20/6m2.821s(9) 10/3m6.719s(5) 14/6m16.341s(6) 20
6th Paul Moroney 18/6m19.496s 18/5m56.613s 19/6m28.408s 14/4m44.259s 8/3m6.718s(5) 17/6m3.172s(7) 18/6m12.185s(7) 19
7th Shayne Walter 20/6m5.025s 18/5m28.873s 20/6m7.329s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m28.340s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 4
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 24/6m15.490s 23/6m7.078s 24/6m10.933s 24/6m8.730s 23/6m5.225s(10) 23/6m5.425s(10) 23/6m1.419s(10) 30
2nd Ben Maker 23/6m10.983s 23/6m9.381s 23/6m9.482s 24/6m11.634s 22/6m1.220s(6) 23/6m8.480s(9) 23/6m10.132s(9) 24
3rd Brad Portelli 22/6m6.377s 22/6m0.818s 22/6m5.025s 23/6m13.537s 23/6m6.577s(9) 23/6m15.139s(6) 22/6m14.939s(5) 20
4th Dave Calwell 22/6m8.780s 23/6m14.239s 23/6m11.133s 22/6m2.020s 23/6m11.685s(8) 23/6m12.385s(7) 21/6m11.434s(4) 19
5th Wayde McCallum 22/6m5.675s 22/6m0.518s 23/6m13.487s 23/6m12.435s 22/6m1.820s(5) 22/6m9.231s(5) 22/6m2.821s(8) 18
6th Edman Mallian 22/6m0.969s 22/6m4.674s 23/6m15.841s 23/6m10.482s 23/6m13.437s(7) 22/6m9.481s(4) 22/6m12.635s(6) 17
7th Jamie O'Brien 22/5m58.316s 23/6m13.587s 23/6m13.988s 24/6m17.543s 21/6m4.725s(2) 23/6m11.534s(8) 21/6m16.441s(3) 13
8th Sandy Iavazzo 23/6m11.184s 23/6m11.234s 23/6m10.793s 24/6m10.082s 5/1m24.872s(1) 10/2m50.345s(2) 22/6m3.422s(7) 10
9th Matthew Porter 22/6m5.475s 11/3m10.774s 22/6m2.471s 23/6m6.928s 22/6m5.876s(4) 7/2m6.482s(1) 17/6m19.045s(2) 7
10th Daniel Debrincat 23/6m14.188s 22/6m2.571s 22/6m2.881s 23/6m8.580s 21/6m3.623s(3) 21/6m13.837s(3) 5/1m54.164s(1) 7
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim Forster 21/6m0.519s 21/6m3.873s 22/6m17.342s 22/6m7.248s 21/6m9.381s(8) 22/6m9.482s(10) 21/6m8.429s(7) 25
2nd Matt King 21/6m5.476s 22/6m10.583s 21/6m8.489s 21/6m6.627s 22/6m16.291s(9) 21/6m14.138s(7) 21/6m10.332s(6) 22
3rd Andy McCallum 23/6m15.540s 23/6m14.839s 22/6m2.531s 22/6m6.276s 2/0m41.760s(2) 22/6m12.286s(9) 22/6m7.478s(10) 21
4th Rick Vocale 22/6m25.855s 1/0m18.827s 22/6m7.689s 22/6m10.183s 22/6m3.523s(10) 4/1m37.741s(1) 22/6m14.438s(9) 20
5th Darren Watts 21/6m8.980s 20/6m4.424s 21/6m12.375s 21/6m3.894s 21/6m14.639s(6) 21/6m13.487s(8) 20/6m6.427s(4) 18
6th Doug Kingsley 20/6m10.884s 19/5m27.321s 21/6m8.500s 5/1m28.147s 2/0m43.413s(1) 20/6m7.529s(5) 21/6m5.625s(8) 14
7th Mark Lawson 15/4m50.017s 21/6m11.034s 19/6m8.740s 22/6m14.509s 21/6m11.284s(7) 5/2m16.947s(2) 21/6m21.999s(5) 14
8th Ray Debrincat 5/1m38.091s 21/6m9.681s 19/6m3.924s 20/5m55.381s 11/6m4.875s(4) 20/6m11.434s(4) 20/6m11.083s(3) 11
9th Anthony Iavzzo 9/2m53.149s 7/3m2.713s 21/6m8.530s 21/6m2.992s 6/2m1.976s(3) 20/6m1.720s(6) 13/3m54.036s(1) 10
10th Vince D'Angleo 18/6m19.195s 21/6m13.287s 22/6m13.888s 22/6m0.168s 15/4m23.179s(5) 20/6m12.035s(3) 19/6m1.570s(2) 10
*result dropped
Super Stock C
Pos Name ID# Main Combined
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Darrell Khemlani 24/6m12.786s 24/6m8.930s 24/6m5.626s 24/6m6.727s 24/6m6.577s(10) 23/6m4.153s(9) 24/6m14.839s(9) 28
2nd Kirby Masterman 9/2m24.007s 21/6m14.188s 8/2m2.877s 24/6m1.219s 23/6m0.769s(8) 4/6m11.814s(5) 24/6m10.683s(10) 23
3rd Ryan Maker (TQ) 25/6m7.929s 25/6m12.736s 24/6m0.318s 25/6m3.523s 18/4m23.079s(7) 25/6m12.065s(10) 11/2m49.844s(5) 22
4th Rhys Marshall 24/6m12.035s 24/6m13.937s 23/6m5.275s 2/0m29.843s 24/6m12.286s(9) 22/6m1.499s(6) 23/6m3.974s(7) 22
5th Antoni Caretti 22/6m12.135s 4/1m16.760s 3/0m59.085s 22/6m10.383s 12/6m3.773s(5) 23/6m10.312s(8) 23/6m3.373s(8) 21
6th Ben Lawson 19/5m9.495s 21/6m8.230s 8/2m25.559s 18/6m9.931s 14/4m10.911s(6) 22/6m0.748s(7) 20/6m16.291s(6) 19
*result dropped