June 09 Race Day
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 26 June 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kristy Mountjoy 21.481
Alex Hipkin 23.885
Graham Seyfang 30.193
Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jamie O'Brien 15.022
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.072
Matt Wicks 16.224
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Keiller 18.276
Tony Parriero 18.326
Matt Wicks 19.027
Phillip Clayton 20.229
Adrian Henderson 21.731
Nick Henderson 22.252
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dave Bowen 18.126
Drew Shard 18.326
Allan Melton 18.327
Ben Chislett 18.526
Brendon Carrick 19.598
Matt Henderson 19.979
Phillip Clayton 254.145
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Forster 16.043
Matt Wicks 16.273
Lyndon Turvey 16.323
Toby Whatmore 16.825
Wade Griffin 17.325
Dave Bowen 17.325
Ron Passalick 18.026
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m2.321s
Alex Hipkin 13/6m3.222s
Graham Seyfang 7/4m48.515s
Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 20/5m15.363s
Jamie O'Brien 19/5m1.293s
Matt Wicks 17/5m14.863s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Keiller 20/6m20.868s
Tony Parriero 19/6m1.019s
Matt Wicks 18/6m8.930s
Phillip Clayton 17/6m7.629s
Nick Henderson 15/6m0.038s
Adrian Henderson 15/6m5.375s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Drew Shard 19/6m1.310s
Ben Chislett 19/6m8.420s
Allan Melton 19/6m9.481s
Dave Bowen 19/6m12.936s
Matt Henderson 18/6m14.268s
Brendon Carrick 17/6m1.310s
Phillip Clayton 1/4m14.145s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Forster 22/6m11.835s
Matt Wicks 22/6m13.167s
Lyndon Turvey 21/6m7.629s
Toby Whatmore 21/6m12.636s
Dave Bowen 20/6m7.679s
Wade Griffin 20/6m14.368s
Ron Passalick 19/6m11.505s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Kristy Mountjoy (TQ) 5/2m37.787s 15/6m16.682s 15/6m7.679s(10)* 15/6m2.321s(10) 15/6m3.923s(10) 20
2nd Alex Hipkin 12/6m22.150s 13/6m15.329s 13/6m15.841s(9) 13/6m3.222s(9) 13/6m21.098s(9)* 18
3rd Graham Seyfang 1/0m37.514s 4/2m58.757s 7/4m48.515s(8) 2/2m15.745s(8)* 6/6m9.080s(8) 16
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Ghiringhelli 18/5m14.693s 13/5m10.356s 19/5m1.333s(10) 2/0m35.110s(9)* 20/5m15.363s(10) 20
2nd Jamie O'Brien (TQ) 8/2m17.728s 19/5m6.851s 19/5m2.184s(9)* 18/5m8.403s(10) 19/5m1.293s(9) 19
3rd Matt Wicks 2/0m37.944s 17/5m14.863s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tony Parriero 18/6m2.691s 18/6m5.146s 19/6m1.019s(10) 19/6m4.123s(10)* 19/6m1.279s(10) 20
2nd Tim Keiller (TQ) 19/6m15.510s 20/6m20.868s 19/6m2.021s(9) 19/6m11.885s(9)* 19/6m2.681s(9) 18
3rd Matt Wicks 15/6m6.547s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m10.533s(7)* 18/6m8.930s(8) 16/6m8.239s(8) 16
4th Phillip Clayton 17/6m10.053s 6/6m9.081s 17/6m7.629s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/6m9.241s(6) 14
5th Adrian Henderson 13/6m15.110s 14/6m19.826s 15/6m5.375s(6) 13/5m48.301s(6)* 15/6m19.606s(7) 13
6th Nick Henderson 15/6m12.255s 15/6m0.038s 10/4m38.400s(5)* 14/6m12.335s(7) 13/6m12.996s(5) 12
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Allan Melton 18/6m2.851s 19/6m10.623s 19/6m15.240s(10) 19/6m11.284s(9)* 19/6m9.481s(10) 20
2nd Drew Shard (TQ) 18/6m5.205s 19/6m1.310s 18/6m4.124s(8)* 19/6m6.677s(10) 19/6m14.488s(8) 18
3rd Ben Chislett 18/6m3.162s 19/6m8.420s 19/6m18.745s(9) 19/6m12.736s(8)* 19/6m11.634s(9) 18
4th Dave Bowen 18/6m0.949s 19/6m17.994s 13/4m32.141s(7) 19/6m12.936s(7) 8/3m31.454s(5)* 14
5th Brendon Carrick 17/6m6.046s 17/6m1.310s 12/6m9.431s(6)* 17/6m14.589s(6) 17/6m15.240s(7) 13
6th Matt Henderson 18/6m14.268s 18/6m28.058s 4/1m30.079s(5) 0/0m5.308s(4)* 16/6m4.174s(6) 11
7th Phillip Clayton 1/4m14.145s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Wicks (TQ) 21/6m11.925s 22/6m13.167s 21/6m7.979s(10) 22/6m16.842s(10) 21/6m2.271s(9)* 20
2nd Tim Forster 1/0m17.585s 20/6m11.714s 21/6m12.986s(9)* 22/6m17.793s(9) 22/6m11.835s(10) 19
3rd Lyndon Turvey 21/6m13.127s 11/3m23.623s 20/6m0.568s(7)* 21/6m7.629s(8) 21/6m13.788s(8) 16
4th Toby Whatmore 21/6m12.636s 21/6m15.570s 21/6m18.093s(8) 21/6m14.438s(7) 21/6m15.941s(7)* 15
5th Dave Bowen 12/6m12.015s 19/6m19.585s 19/6m13.887s(6)* 20/6m18.344s(6) 20/6m7.679s(6) 12
6th Ron Passalick 19/6m11.505s 4/1m19.594s 19/6m17.643s(5)* 19/6m11.634s(5) 19/6m14.338s(5) 10
7th Wade Griffin 8/2m37.917s 20/6m14.368s 0/0m4.356s(4) 10/3m14.329s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped