May Club Day Vic's Warm Up
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 May 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Rob Lewis 18.186
Andy Cooke 18.226
Tony Parriero 18.727
Brad Portelli 18.877
Doug Kingsley 18.977
Tim Forster 19.278
Theo Theodorou 19.678
Adrian Henderson 20.179
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dave Bowen 18.025
Drew Shard 18.026
Nathan Stack 18.477
Toby Whatmore 18.577
Allan Melton 18.727
Ron Passalick 18.927
Matt Henderson 19.027
Sarah Bryan 19.227
Brendon Carrick 19.428
Jeremy Hutchinson 20.53
Jess White 20.93
Cam Henderson 23.934
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Wicks 16.123
Luke Gunnell 16.624
Doug Kingsley 16.825
Sean Thiel 17.125
Gary Jackson 17.275
Steven Hutchinson 17.425
Stacey Warren 17.725
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo 14.971
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.071
Chris Stack 15.072
Dave Calwell 15.272
Edman Mallian 15.272
Adrian Calleja 15.372
Jamie O'Brien 15.372
Wayde McCallum 15.672
Peter Kouinmtzis 15.673
Anthony Iavazzo 15.722
Scott Giles 15.923
Tim Forster 15.973
Theo Theodorou 16.374
Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andy Cooke 14.42
Ryan Maker 14.42
Ashley Seward 14.621
Justin Vergunst 14.771
Jordan Cullis 14.822
Tom Huggan 14.922
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andy Cooke 20/6m17.292s
Rob Lewis 19/6m5.786s
Brad Portelli 19/6m12.235s
Tony Parriero 19/6m20.297s
Doug Kingsley 18/6m7.028s
Theo Theodorou 16/6m1.419s
Adrian Henderson 16/6m13.286s
Tim Forster 16/6m15.290s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Dave Bowen 20/6m15.790s
Drew Shard 19/6m7.429s
Toby Whatmore 19/6m12.546s
Nathan Stack 19/6m14.639s
Allan Melton 19/6m15.490s
Sarah Bryan 18/6m7.729s
Ron Passalick 18/6m8.230s
Matt Henderson 18/6m9.180s
Brendon Carrick 18/6m14.489s
Jess White 16/6m1.570s
Jeremy Hutchinson 16/6m5.977s
Cam Henderson 14/6m2.571s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Wicks 22/6m12.186s
Luke Gunnell 21/6m3.423s
Doug Kingsley 21/6m11.935s
Sean Thiel 21/6m15.090s
Stacey Warren 20/6m9.331s
Gary Jackson 20/6m9.882s
Steven Hutchinson 20/6m11.835s
Super Stock (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Ghiringhelli 24/6m11.334s
Sandy Iavazzo 23/6m2.071s
Chris Stack 23/6m4.774s
Adrian Calleja 23/6m5.526s
Jamie O'Brien 23/6m8.230s
Dave Calwell 23/6m10.383s
Edman Mallian 23/6m15.089s
Wayde McCallum 22/6m0.418s
Anthony Iavazzo 22/6m1.770s
Peter Kouinmtzis 22/6m7.479s
Scott Giles 22/6m13.988s
Tim Forster 22/6m14.238s
Theo Theodorou 21/6m2.270s
Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andy Cooke 21/5m8.844s
Ryan Maker 21/5m12.099s
Ashley Seward 20/5m11.297s
Tom Huggan 20/5m13.701s
Justin Vergunst 20/5m15.103s
Jordan Cullis 20/5m15.654s

Results of All Rounds
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Rob Lewis 19/6m10.793s 19/6m5.786s 19/6m9.331s(9) 17/6m29.460s(7) 19/6m13.187s(10) 26
2nd Brad Portelli 19/6m15.039s 19/6m12.445s 19/6m12.235s(8) 19/6m16.141s(9) 19/6m16.742s(9) 26
3rd Doug Kingsley 18/6m7.028s 18/6m12.045s 18/6m10.582s(6) 18/6m20.046s(8) 18/6m8.580s(8) 22
4th Andy Cooke (TQ) 19/6m5.376s 19/6m0.078s 20/6m17.292s(10) 19/6m5.175s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20
5th Tony Parriero 19/6m20.297s 14/6m11.224s 18/6m5.275s(7) 15/6m8.830s(5) 16/6m9.482s(6) 18
6th Adrian Henderson 14/6m5.726s 14/6m20.458s 14/6m6.076s(5) 16/6m13.286s(6) 16/6m17.994s(5) 16
7th Theo Theodorou 16/6m1.419s 9/3m12.737s 14/6m7.879s(4) 14/6m11.234s(4) 16/6m2.372s(7) 15
8th Tim Forster 16/6m15.290s 14/6m12.596s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
Mini DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Phillip Clayton 0/0m0.000s(0) ???
*result dropped
540 Pro A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Dave Bowen (TQ) 19/6m13.437s 19/6m4.174s 19/6m1.019s(10) 20/6m15.790s(10) 19/6m3.283s(10) 30
2nd Allan Melton 18/6m4.324s 19/6m15.490s 18/6m0.769s(9) 19/6m19.095s(9) 18/6m9.792s(8) 26
3rd Toby Whatmore 18/6m5.876s 18/6m7.228s 18/6m6.026s(8) 17/6m13.937s(6) 19/6m12.546s(9) 23
4th Matt Henderson 17/6m1.069s 18/6m9.180s 18/6m11.484s(7) 18/6m11.734s(8) 18/6m19.206s(6) 21
5th Ron Passalick 18/6m14.088s 18/6m8.230s 18/6m17.693s(6) 18/6m13.086s(7) 18/6m11.394s(7) 20
6th Drew Shard 19/6m7.679s 19/6m7.429s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 4/1m25.383s(5) 5
*result dropped
540 Pro B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Stack 17/6m17.343s 18/6m18.494s 18/6m13.087s(10) 19/6m14.639s(10) 18/6m11.084s(10) 30
2nd Sarah Bryan 18/6m19.496s 18/6m14.939s 18/6m17.944s(9) 18/6m7.729s(9) 8/2m57.606s(5) 23
3rd Brendon Carrick 17/6m21.599s 17/6m7.228s 15/6m8.530s(6) 18/6m14.489s(8) 17/6m3.172s(9) 23
4th Jess White 16/6m8.680s 16/6m8.931s 16/6m6.577s(8) 16/6m6.527s(7) 16/6m1.570s(8) 23
5th Jeremy Hutchinson 16/6m5.977s 8/3m6.568s 15/6m3.573s(7) 16/6m9.782s(6) 16/6m16.842s(7) 20
6th Cam Henderson 5/6m8.059s 14/6m2.571s 13/6m7.979s(5) 13/6m1.570s(5) 14/6m15.991s(6) 16
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Wicks (TQ) 21/6m10.793s 22/6m16.441s 21/6m0.568s(10) 22/6m12.186s(10) 22/6m13.287s(10) 30
2nd Luke Gunnell 13/3m54.247s 21/6m3.423s 17/6m7.528s(6) 21/6m8.931s(9) 21/6m8.530s(9) 24
3rd Doug Kingsley 18/5m32.037s 20/6m0.268s 19/5m42.542s(8) 21/6m16.392s(7) 21/6m11.935s(8) 23
4th Sean Thiel 18/6m8.390s 20/6m3.673s 19/6m16.441s(7) 21/6m15.090s(8) 19/6m18.394s(5) 20
5th Stacey Warren 19/6m3.032s 20/6m15.691s 10/3m8.070s(5) 19/6m3.723s(5) 20/6m9.331s(7) 17
6th Gary Jackson 9/2m48.102s 20/6m9.882s 20/6m15.640s(9) 15/4m50.168s(4) 6/6m8.780s(4) 17
7th Steven Hutchinson 20/6m13.547s 20/6m11.835s 6/2m0.373s(4) 20/6m17.794s(6) 19/6m3.873s(6) 16
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo 23/6m14.538s 23/6m4.775s 23/6m2.071s(10) 22/6m3.473s(8) 23/6m7.178s(9) 27
2nd Adrian Calleja 23/6m15.239s 23/6m10.733s 23/6m5.526s(9) 23/6m12.836s(10) 23/6m8.730s(8) 27
3rd Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 23/6m16.992s 24/6m17.042s 23/6m11.134s(7) 10/3m4.165s(1) 24/6m11.334s(10) 18
4th Jamie O'Brien 23/6m15.090s 23/6m11.134s 23/6m8.230s(8) 22/6m9.231s(6) 22/6m14.088s(4) 18
5th Wayde McCallum 8/6m4.574s 22/6m12.435s 14/4m2.048s(3) 22/6m0.418s(9) 21/6m0.869s(3) 15
6th Dave Calwell 0/0m0.000s 23/6m10.383s 0/0m9.314s(1) 22/6m8.780s(7) 22/6m1.670s(7) 15
7th Anthony Iavazzo 22/6m13.937s 22/6m8.580s 22/6m3.122s(5) 17/5m58.315s(2) 22/6m1.770s(6) 13
8th Edman Mallian 22/6m5.576s 23/6m15.089s 22/6m1.220s(6) 22/6m11.134s(5) 13/3m49.780s(1) 12
9th Peter Kouinmtzis 22/6m7.979s 22/6m7.479s 6/2m13.843s(2) 18/6m15.440s(3) 22/6m7.779s(5) 10
10th Scott Giles 20/5m59.617s 21/6m17.192s 22/6m13.988s(4) 21/6m10.633s(4) 20/6m17.092s(2) 10
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Stack 18/5m4.788s 7/2m7.133s 23/6m7.879s(10) 15/4m3.550s(8) 23/6m4.774s(10) 28
2nd Theo Theodorou 20/6m0.117s 20/6m1.370s 21/6m11.685s(8) 21/6m2.270s(10) 21/6m10.633s(9) 27
3rd Tim Forster 20/6m6.377s 20/6m13.587s 22/6m14.238s(9) 21/6m13.487s(9) 0/0m4.456s(8) 26
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Ryan Maker 20/5m11.198s 20/5m3.937s 21/5m12.099s(10) 20/5m7.201s(10) 20/5m0.932s(10) 30
2nd Jordan Cullis 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 20/5m15.654s(9) 19/5m1.693s(9) 7/1m59.071s(5) 23
3rd Ashley Seward 19/5m14.402s 16/4m17.169s 13/5m7.242s(6) 19/5m13.410s(8) 20/5m11.297s(8) 22
4th Justin Vergunst 15/4m17.721s 20/5m15.103s 19/5m1.083s(8) 10/2m41.191s(6) 13/3m28.149s(7) 21
5th Tom Huggan 19/5m12.700s 20/5m13.701s 19/5m9.144s(7) 11/2m59.568s(7) 8/2m20.752s(6) 20
6th Andy Cooke (TQ) 11/3m7.920s 21/5m8.844s 4/1m7.297s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20/5m5.439s(9) 14
*result dropped
Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jodan Callis 20/5m5.439s(9) ???
*result dropped