Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 November 2008



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Henderson 17.725
Sarah Bryan 18.977
Brendon Carrick 19.127
Kristy Mountjoy 19.579
Cam Henderson 21.531
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Toby Whatmore 16.934
Leigh Wallace 17.325
Drew Shard 17.325
Ron Passalick 17.775
Dave Bowen 18.076
Allan Melton 18.426
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Joe Ghiringhelli 14.771
Matt Wicks 14.971
Jamie O'Brien 15.322
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Forster 18.877
Lyndon Turvey 19.629
Phillip Clayton 19.978
Nick Henderson 20.079
Adrian Henderson 21.23
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Henderson 19/6m4.174s
Sarah Bryan 18/6m8.480s
Brendon Carrick 17/6m5.776s
Kristy Mountjoy 17/6m16.791s
Cam Henderson 15/6m10.984s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Toby Whatmore 21/6m16.491s
Leigh Wallace 20/6m1.771s
Drew Shard 20/6m9.681s
Ron Passalick 20/6m10.683s
Dave Bowen 19/6m0.118s
Allan Melton 19/6m8.379s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Wicks 23/6m0.518s
Joe Ghiringhelli 23/6m1.820s
Jamie O'Brien 23/6m3.723s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Forster 18/6m1.620s
Lyndon Turvey 17/6m11.534s
Nick Henderson 17/6m12.736s
Phillip Clayton 16/5m55.261s
Adrian Henderson 16/6m10.833s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Henderson 15/6m38.423s 12/5m59.517s 17/6m6.777s(8) 19/6m4.174s(10) 18/6m8.229s(10) 28
2nd Sarah Bryan (TQ) 9/6m14.088s 17/6m8.630s 18/6m8.480s(10) 14/6m18.244s(7) 18/6m15.189s(9) 26
3rd Brendon Carrick 17/6m17.844s 17/6m13.187s 17/6m5.776s(9) 17/6m15.940s(9) 11/6m14.038s(6) 24
4th Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m0.518s 17/6m22.901s 17/6m19.596s(7) 17/6m20.747s(8) 17/6m16.791s(8) 23
5th Cam Henderson 14/6m1.019s 15/6m10.984s 15/6m33.916s(6) 6/4m15.167s(6) 13/6m12.485s(7) 19
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Toby Whatmore 20/6m17.543s 20/6m17.192s 20/6m1.970s(10) 21/6m16.491s(10) 20/6m16.041s(9) 29
2nd Leigh Wallace (TQ) 20/6m20.147s 20/6m7.178s 20/6m7.228s(9) 20/6m3.122s(9) 20/6m1.771s(10) 28
3rd Drew Shard 19/6m5.576s 18/6m7.829s 20/6m12.485s(8) 20/6m9.681s(8) 20/6m17.093s(8) 24
4th Ron Passalick 19/6m15.289s 19/6m3.072s 20/6m16.792s(7) 20/6m10.683s(7) 19/6m6.928s(6) 20
5th Dave Bowen 19/6m12.235s 19/6m0.118s 18/6m17.443s(5) 19/6m6.877s(6) 19/6m4.925s(7) 18
6th Allan Melton 18/6m0.167s 19/6m16.642s 19/6m11.684s(6) 19/6m8.379s(5) 19/6m9.382s(5) 16
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joe Ghiringhelli (TQ) 23/6m8.530s 22/6m1.069s 23/6m1.820s(10) 23/6m4.073s(10) 23/6m2.521s(9) 29
2nd Matt Wicks 5/1m28.327s 23/6m14.589s 0/0m1.502s(8) 22/6m0.969s(8) 23/6m0.518s(10) 26
3rd Jamie O'Brien 23/6m12.886s 23/6m9.681s 23/6m3.723s(9) 23/6m9.331s(9) 23/6m11.234s(8) 26
*result dropped
Stock Electric DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim Forster
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim Forster (TQ) 18/6m20.547s 18/6m11.985s 18/6m1.620s(10) 18/6m4.174s(10) 18/6m18.244s(10) 30
2nd Nick Henderson 14/6m6.227s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m5.175s(6) 16/6m0.468s(9) 17/6m12.736s(9) 24
3rd Adrian Henderson 14/6m7.329s 14/6m14.339s 15/6m6.527s(8) 16/6m10.833s(8) 14/6m27.507s(7) 23
4th Lyndon Turvey 15/6m1.470s 16/6m6.978s 17/6m11.534s(9) 10/5m45.447s(7) 13/6m17.193s(6) 22
5th Phillip Clayton 15/6m10.783s 16/6m16.892s 14/6m19.295s(7) 7/2m30.817s(6) 16/5m55.261s(8) 21
*result dropped