Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Bendigo R.C. Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.0.3.66 1987-2006 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 September 2008



Fastest Times of Day

Novice-Beginers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sarah Bryan 18.276
Matt Henderson 18.327
Brendon Carrick 19.078
Kristy Mountjoy 19.327
Terry Austin 20.229
Rhys White 22.031
Stock Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Forster 14.27
Joe Ghiringhelli 15.021
Jamie O'Brien 15.472
Matt Wicks 15.472
Wade Griffin 17.926
Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Nathan Tasca 17.955
Tim Forster 18.878
Phillip Clayton 19.478
Lyndon Turvey 19.628
Sarah Bryan 20.028
Nick Henderson 20.329
Adrian Henderson 21.331
540 Pro
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Toby Whatmore 16.724
Ron Passalick 17.224
Allan Melton 17.476
Dave Bowen 17.776
Leigh Wallace 17.825
Drew Shard 17.876
Colin White 18.927
Phillip Clayton 19.929
Novice-Beginers (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Henderson 19/6m7.178s
Sarah Bryan 19/6m10.833s
Brendon Carrick 18/6m10.833s
Terry Austin 17/6m8.730s
Kristy Mountjoy 17/6m15.390s
Rhys White 15/6m11.785s
Stock Electric (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jamie O'Brien 23/6m5.876s
Matt Wicks 23/6m9.882s
Joe Ghiringhelli 23/6m11.034s
Tim Forster 22/6m9.231s
Wade Griffin 19/6m14.088s
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Nathan Tasca 20/6m16.241s
Tim Forster 18/6m4.083s
Phillip Clayton 18/6m17.843s
Lyndon Turvey 18/6m18.244s
Sarah Bryan 18/6m21.598s
Nick Henderson 16/6m3.122s
Adrian Henderson 16/6m11.144s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Toby Whatmore 21/6m4.825s
Allan Melton 21/6m15.590s
Ron Passalick 20/3m24.344s
Dave Bowen 20/6m0.919s
Drew Shard 20/6m33.115s
Leigh Wallace 19/6m1.169s
Colin White 19/6m18.485s
Phillip Clayton 17/6m17.793s

Results of All Rounds
Novice-Beginers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sarah Bryan 18/6m17.093s 5/1m56.418s 19/6m10.833s(10) 18/6m2.471s(9) 19/6m12.436s(10) 29
2nd Matt Henderson (TQ) 18/6m8.981s 18/6m2.822s 18/6m6.377s(9) 19/6m7.178s(10) 17/5m46.498s(8) 27
3rd Brendon Carrick 15/6m2.572s 17/6m8.730s 18/6m16.241s(8) 18/6m11.835s(8) 18/6m10.833s(9) 25
4th Kristy Mountjoy 15/6m17.143s 16/6m11.884s 17/6m20.647s(7) 17/6m15.390s(7) 16/6m2.671s(6) 20
5th Terry Austin 17/6m8.730s 16/6m8.419s 16/6m10.383s(6) 16/6m23.752s(6) 17/6m22.650s(7) 19
6th Rhys White 14/6m1.019s 15/6m11.785s 14/6m23.151s(5) 14/6m9.982s(5) 14/6m15.039s(5) 15
*result dropped
Stock Electric
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jamie O'Brien (TQ) 22/6m5.826s 22/6m0.719s 23/6m13.187s(9) 23/6m5.876s(10) 22/6m10.783s(9) 28
2nd Joe Ghiringhelli 22/6m2.422s 18/6m3.623s 23/6m11.034s(10) 13/3m40.968s(6) 22/6m2.071s(10) 26
3rd Matt Wicks 11/3m11.225s 21/5m59.267s 22/6m12.536s(8) 23/6m9.882s(9) 18/4m57.678s(7) 24
4th Tim Forster 22/6m17.393s 22/6m9.231s 22/6m13.037s(7) 22/6m14.989s(8) 19/6m0.668s(8) 23
5th Wade Griffin 18/6m8.329s 19/6m14.088s 19/6m22.000s(6) 19/6m16.692s(7) 15/4m46.562s(6) 19
*result dropped
Mini
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Tasca (TQ) 19/6m10.833s 20/6m16.241s 19/6m0.469s(10) 19/6m8.330s(10) 19/6m2.932s(10) 30
2nd Tim Forster 16/6m19.746s 16/6m22.150s 16/6m6.678s(7) 18/6m14.138s(9) 18/6m4.083s(9) 25
3rd Phillip Clayton 6/2m15.845s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m4.224s(8) 18/6m17.843s(8) 16/6m15.850s(7) 23
4th Lyndon Turvey 18/6m20.297s 17/6m7.328s 18/6m18.244s(9) 15/6m11.634s(6) 16/6m20.006s(6) 21
5th Adrian Henderson 1/0m23.934s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m3.856s(4) 8/3m37.863s(4) 16/6m11.144s(8) 16
6th Sarah Bryan 18/6m21.598s 17/6m18.294s 0/0m0.000s(0) 17/6m11.695s(7) 13/6m5.636s(5) 12
7th Nick Henderson 16/6m3.122s 16/6m7.929s 16/6m16.241s(6) 9/3m34.508s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11
*result dropped
540 Pro
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Toby Whatmore 20/6m18.143s 19/6m0.068s 21/6m4.825s(10) 21/6m9.381s(10) 20/6m4.373s(10) 30
2nd Allan Melton (TQ) 19/6m10.984s 20/6m14.588s 19/6m9.482s(6) 21/6m15.590s(9) 20/6m13.837s(9) 24
3rd Ron Passalick 20/6m20.797s 19/6m2.021s 19/2m31.118s(8) 20/3m24.344s(8) 19/6m3.322s(8) 24
4th Dave Bowen 19/6m9.532s 19/6m13.988s 20/6m0.919s(9) 19/6m6.928s(5) 19/6m7.378s(6) 20
5th Drew Shard 18/6m17.543s 19/6m0.519s 12/6m15.290s(3) 20/6m33.115s(7) 19/6m6.376s(7) 17
6th Leigh Wallace 17/6m29.761s 19/6m5.716s 19/6m7.128s(7) 19/6m1.169s(6) 18/6m14.538s(4) 17
7th Colin White 19/6m18.485s 18/6m11.034s 18/6m2.772s(5) 18/6m3.823s(4) 18/6m9.331s(5) 14
8th Phillip Clayton 5/1m45.652s 17/6m17.793s 14/6m17.393s(4) 16/6m15.650s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 7
*result dropped